Экофорум  негосударственных  некоммерческих  организаций  Узбекистана
Учебный курс в области экотехнологий
Participants will participate in both classroom-based lectures (soft and hard skills) and study visits, benefiting from the experience and knowledge of high-level Israeli experts and consultants. Israeli case studies and practices will be discussed throughout the program. Additionally, participants will be required to formulate and present a project of interest relevant to the topic of this course. For this purpose, some pre-course work will be required. Detailed instructions will be sent to the selected participants.
Who may apply?
The training targets highly motivated decision makers, policy makers and professionals from the fields of energy, water, waste, agriculture, climate change, infrastructure and economic development, those working in government ministries (such as local government, planning, development, energy and others), in local authorities, NGO’s and CBO’s active in the field of entrepreneurship and startup, venture capital funds, business organizations, and academic institutions engaged with cleantech and entrepreneurship programs.
Application Process
Candidates must complete the appropriate application forms (including health certificate, declaration etc.) available at the Israeli diplomatic mission in their country, or through the Internet http://mashav.mfa.gov.il, www.weitz-center.org. The completed forms should be submitted in WORD documents to the Israeli mission in your area and sent to our office (ronit@weitz-center.org) no later than February 23 rd, 2018. Candidates must also hand in a passport photo by electronic file.
Application forms and other information may be obtained at the nearest Israeli mission or at MASHAV’s website: http://mashav.mfa.gov.il/MFA/mashav/Cour.... Completed application forms, including the medical form, should be sent to the relevant Israeli mission in the respective country.