Экофорум  негосударственных  некоммерческих  организаций  Узбекистана
Гранты Фонда Мохамед бин Зайед
Applicants are invited to apply for the Mohamed bin Zayed Species Conservation Fund that has been established to provide targeted grants to individual species conservation initiatives, recognize leaders in the field and elevate the importance of species in the broader conservation debate.
The Fund intends to be as flexible and accommodating as possible when reviewing applications, and to take into account as many different factors as is reasonable when assessing the merit of a suggested project. To support this and to try to streamline the application process, the review process is kept comparatively simple.
The Fund maximum grant size is $25,000, and any application asking for more than this from the Fund will be rejected. The total budget of a project can be higher if there are other sources of funding.
Anyone directly involved in species conservation can apply to the Fund for a grant.
The Fund will consider grants for the conservation of any threatened or poorly known animal, plant or fungus species.
Language: Applications must be submitted in English.
Currency: Budgets must be submitted in US Dollars.
Deadline: 28 February 2018 For more information, please visit Mohamed bin Zayed Species Conservation Fund.